>
>
Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50

Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50

16 Via Ruinatsch, St. Moritz, Switzerland
Exceptional
4 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 1
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 2
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 3
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 4
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 5
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 6
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 7
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 8
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 9
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 10
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 11
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 12
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 13
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 14
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 15
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 16
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 17
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 18
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 19
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 20
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 21
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 22
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 23
  • Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 - Apartment - 24
Guests: 6
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a washing machine, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as garden views. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
4 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
9.38
Price quality
9.38

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Prestige Jet
850 m
King's Club
1.4 km
Carlton Bar
1000 m
Restaurant Olympia
250 m
Lärchenrestaurant
250 m
Al Parc
400 m
Ski lifts
St. Moritz Dorf-Chantarella
1.2 km
Chantarella-Corviglia
2.6 km
Celerina-Marguns
4.9 km
Natural Beauty
Wasserfall
7 km
Piz Albris (3166m)
14 km
Public transport
Sankt Moritz
1.2 km
Train Station St. Moritz
1.7 km

Facilities - Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Laundry
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the address of Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50?

The accommodation is located at 16 Via Ruinatsch, St. Moritz, Switzerland.

What rates does Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 offer?

Prices at Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50?

There are dining options near Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50, including Carlton Bar (850 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50?

Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What landmarks are located near Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Plazzet (10.3 km), Engadiner Museum (1.4 km), Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (17.7 km) and Muottas Muragl summit (4.8 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Is Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 located near the city center?

The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50?

The room type available at Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 is Apartment.

Is parking included in the rate at Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Are there multilingual staff members at Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 thanks to staff who speak German, English and Portuguese.

Does Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50 offer services or amenities for children?

Children have access to a playground at Sankt Moritz Chesa Ruinatsch 50.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!