>
>
Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo

Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo

52 Via dal Bagn -1, St. Moritz, Switzerland
Very good
19 reviews
8.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The private pool and sauna are the special features of this apartment. This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.5
Very good
19 reviews
Staff
9.24
Facility
8.83
Cleanliness
9.15
Comfort
8.9
Location
8.8
Price quality
8.54

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Soldanella
400 m
Zoo Bar
400 m
Muli at Schweizerhof St.Moritz
100 m
Balthazar
150 m
Restaurant Acla
200 m
Bobbys Pub
30 m
Ski lifts
St. Moritz Dorf-Chantarella
600 m
Chantarella-Corviglia
2.4 km
Salastrains-Munt da San Murezzan
3 km
Natural Beauty
Wasserfall
6 km
Piz Albris (3166m)
13 km
Public transport
Sankt Moritz
600 m
Chantarella
2.4 km

Facilities - Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Fitness center
  • Indoor pool
  • Indoor pool (seasonal)
  • Steam room
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Heated pool
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Outdoors
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

Where is Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo located?

The accommodation is located at 52 Via dal Bagn -1, St. Moritz, Switzerland.

What rates does Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo offer?

Prices at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Where can I find places to eat around Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo?

Guests can eat nearby at Balthazar, Soldanella and Zoo Bar.

What types of pools are available at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo?

Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo, such as indoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.

Is an airport transfer service available at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo.

What can guests explore in the area near Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Plazzet (9.3 km), Engadiner Museum (350 m), Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (18.6 km) and Muottas Muragl summit (5.8 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

How far is Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo from the center of St. Moritz?

The property is around 100 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo?

Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo.

Do guests have access to free parking at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Are pets permitted at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo?

Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

What languages does the reception staff at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Italian.

Can guests access spa or wellness areas at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Esclusivo bilocale centralissimo, such as Sauna and Steam room.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!