Tulai G98

Via da Brentsch 416C, Scuol, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Tulai G98 - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Tulai G98 - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Tulai G98 - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Tulai G98 - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Tulai G98 - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Tulai G98 - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Tulai G98 - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Tulai G98 - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Tulai G98 - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Tulai G98 - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment offers a washing machine, a coffee machine, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Furnaria Pastizaria Benderer GmbH
5 km
Belvédère Bar & Wine Lounge
800 m
Cult
1000 m
Pizzeria Restorant Allegra
700 m
Pastizaria Cantieni
450 m
La Terrassa
650 m
Ski lifts
Ski Lift Rachoegna
1.2 km
Motta Naluns
1.3 km
Motta Naluns
1.3 km
Public transport
Scuol-Tarasp
1.2 km
Ftan
3.8 km
Natural Beauty
Augstenberg (3228m)
6 km
Fluchthorn
11.7 km

Facilities - Tulai G98

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Horseback riding
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Tulai G98?

Check-in at Tulai G98 starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 09:30.

Where is Tulai G98 located?

The accommodation is located at Via da Brentsch 416C, Scuol, Switzerland.

What rates does Tulai G98 offer?

Total cost at Tulai G98 depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Tulai G98?

Guests can eat nearby at Pastizaria Cantieni (350 m), La Terrassa (550 m), Pizzeria Restorant Allegra (600 m) and Cult (700 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Tulai G98?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Tulai G98.

What is the distance from Tulai G98 to the city center?

Tulai G98 is located approximately 550 m from the city center.

What room categories does Tulai G98 offer?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment with Mountain View.

Does Tulai G98 offer free parking?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Tulai G98?

The staff at Tulai G98 speak at least two languages, including German and English.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Tulai G98?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Val Müstair (9.1 km), Seilpark Engadin (6.4 km) and Schweizerischer Nationalpark Entrance (6.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!