Haus Derby
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Haus Derby
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Live music/Performance
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Currency exchange
- Tour desk
- ATM on site
- Shuttle service (free)
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Fire extinguishers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 09:30.
Haus Derby is located at Dorfstr. 13, Samnaun, Switzerland.
Room prices at Haus Derby are available once you select your dates.
Hotel staff at Haus Derby provide assistance in German and English.
Live performance events are available for guests at Haus Derby.
The property is located just minutes away on foot from Murmliwasser.
The property is approximately 50 m from the city center.
Available room categories at Haus Derby include Standard Two-Bedroom Apartment, One-Bedroom Apartment (2 - 3 Adults), Superior Two-Bedroom Apartment and Family Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Haus Derby offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The property includes a sauna that guests may access.


































































