>
>
Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome

Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome

Pontresina, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 6
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's standout feature is the fireplace. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower, this spacious apartment has a well-fitted kitchenette and a terrace. Guests can make meals in the fully equipped kitchenette that has a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Guests can enjoy a balcony and mountain views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchenware
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Fireplace
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Bathroom Facilities:
Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Janvier XIV
1.3 km
Talstation Languard Beizli
200 m
Gianottis
1.1 km
Lagalb
300 m
Locanda
350 m
Nostra Pizzeria
300 m
Natural Beauty
Piz Corvatsch
11.5 km
Wasserfall
13 km
Piz Albris (3166m)
5 km
Ski lifts
Tschainas
6 km
Celerina-Marguns
6 km
Samedan
7 km
Public transport
Surovas
700 m
Train Station Pontresina
1.3 km
Closest airports
Engadin Airport
7 km

Facilities - Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Activities
  • Playground
  • Horseback riding
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Garden
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, free of charge.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome?

Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome is situated at Pontresina, Switzerland.

How much is a room at Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome?

Current prices at Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome are available after selecting travel dates.

Where can guests eat near Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome?

Nearby places to eat include Lagalb, Locanda, Nostra Pizzeria and Gianottis.

Does Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Plazzet (12.9 km), Engadiner Museum (5.7 km), Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (13.6 km) and Muottas Muragl summit (3.7 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Is Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Pontresina to the apartment is around 350 m.

What room types are available at Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome?

The room type available at Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome is Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are there multilingual staff members at Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome?

Staff members at Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome are able to assist guests in German.

What does Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome offer for guests traveling with children?

Families can use the on-site playground provided at Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome.

How many kilometres separate Apartment Chesa Madragena by Interhome from the airport?

Engadin Airport can be reached within a distance of about 7 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!