>
>
Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax

Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax

11 Via Maistra, Celerina, Switzerland
Good
1 reviews
7

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 1
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 2
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 3
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 4
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 5
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 6
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 7
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 8
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 9
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 10
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 11
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 12
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 13
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 14
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 15
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 16
  • Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax - Apartment - 17
Guests: 6
Area: 140 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 3 bedrooms, a kitchen and 3 bathrooms with a bath and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, tumble dryer, heating, as well as a TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Coffee machine
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

7
Good
1 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Prestige Jet
4.4 km
King's Club
4 km
Carlton Bar
4 km
La Piruetta
550 m
La Piruetta
600 m
Giacomos Ristorante
650 m
Ski lifts
Chantarella-Corviglia
6 km
Tschainas
1000 m
Celerina-Marguns
1.1 km
Natural Beauty
Wasserfall
9 km
Piz Albris (3166m)
12 km
Public transport
Train Station Celerina
1.1 km
Celerina Staz
1.3 km
Closest airports
Engadin Airport
4.9 km

Facilities - Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax located?

Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax is located at the following address: 11 Via Maistra, Celerina, Switzerland.

How much is a room at Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax?

Rates at Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can I find places to eat around Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax?

There are dining options near Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax, including Giacomos Ristorante (600 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax?

Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many minutes is Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax from the airport?

The drive from Engadin Airport to Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax usually takes around 10 minutes.

How far is Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax from the city center?

The distance from the center of Celerina to the apartment is around 750 m.

What rooms can I book at Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax?

Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax has a single room category: Apartment.

Does Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax offer free parking?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Which languages do the staff at Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax speak?

Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Italian.

What tourist attractions can be found near Chesa Foulla Rosa - 6 pax?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Plazzet (11.1 km), Engadiner Museum (2.1 km), Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (17.2 km) and Muottas Muragl summit (4.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!