Apartment Chalchera
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Chalchera
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Outdoor furniture
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:30 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property is located at 6 Vietta Chasauns, Celerina, Switzerland.
Prices at Apartment Chalchera vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Chalet Speciale (150 m), Bos Co (300 m) and Giacomos Ristorante (350 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment Chalchera.
It takes approximately 5 minutes to travel from Engadin Airport to Apartment Chalchera.
The distance from the center of Celerina to the apartment is around 150 m.
Apartment Chalchera has only Apartment with Balcony option.
Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.
The staff at Apartment Chalchera speak at least two languages, including German and English.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Plazzet (11.8 km), Engadiner Museum (2.9 km), Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio (16.7 km) and Muottas Muragl summit (3.6 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.







